LIST OF ADJUDICATING OFFICER
S.No.
Name of Adjudicating
Officer
Area of Operation /District Address Contact No. Email address
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR ISLANDS
1 Sh. Mahesh Kumar Gupta South Andaman District Office of the Deputy Commissioner, South Andaman District, Port Blair 03192-231951 arundanics@gmail.com
2 Shri. AravaGopi Krishna North & Middle Andaman District Office of the Deputy Commissioner, North & Middle Andaman District, Mayabunder 03192-262999 dcmna2014@gmail.com
3 Smti. Neha Bansal Nicobar District Office of the Deputy Commissioner. Nicobar District, Car Nicobar 03192-265220 dcnicobar2@gmail.com
ANDHRA PRADESH
1 Sri J.Nivas, Joint Collector Visakhapatnam District Collector's Office, Visakhapatnam. 9491198733 jc_vsk@ap.gov.in
2 ShrikeshBalajiLathkar, Joint Collector Vizianagaram District Collector's Officer, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram District 9491012010 jcvzm@gmail.com
3 Sri Vivek Yadav, Joint Collector Srikakulam district O/o District Collectorate, Srikakulam - jcsklm2012@gmail.com
4 Sri P.Koteswara Rao, Joint Collector West Godavari District The A O & Joint Collector, West Godavari District, Eluru 9491041438
9491041421
jointcollectorwg@gmail.com
5 Sri S.Satyanarayana, Joint Collector East Godavari District Collector's Office, East Godavari District 9849903919 egojc@nic.in
6 Sri GandhamChandrudu, IAS Joint Collector Krishna District Machilipatnam, Krishna district 9849903960 jc_krsn@ap.gov.in
7 Sri. Cherukuri Sridhar Joint Collector Guntur District Collector's Office, Guntur-522004. 9849904003 jointcollectorguntur@gmail.com
8 Dr. M. Hari Jawaharlal, I.A.S., Joint Collector & District Addl. Magistrate Prakasam District Collectorate, Prakasam District, Ongole,-523001, 8886616002,
08592232815
jc_pkm@ap.gov.in
9 A.MD.Imtiaz SPSR Nellore District O/O Collectorate,Nellore 9849904052 neljc@nic.in
10 Sri B.LakshmiKanthamI.A.S. Joint Collector, Ananthapuramudistrict Joint Collector, O/o. District Collectorate, Ananthapuramu (08554) 275594 jc_antp@ap.gov.in
11 Dr.N.Bharath Gupta I.A.S Chittoor district O/o the District Collector, Chittoor District, Chittoor. 9491077002 jcchittoor@gmail.com
12 SHWETA TEOTIA, IAS Kadapa district District Collectorate, 7 Roads, Kadapa 9989228295 jc_kdp@gov.in
13 Sri C.Harikiran, IAS Joint Collector Kurnool District Collectorate Complex, Opp General Hospital, Kurnool -518002 9849904144 jckurnool@gmail.com
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
1. Additional Deputy Commissioner, Capital Complex: Itanagar. Tawang Capital Complex: Itanagar. Off: 03794-222213
Res:03794-22221
2. Additional Deputy Commissioner O/O Deputy Commissioner, West KamengBomdila. West Kameng O/O Deputy Commissioner West KamengBomdila. Off:03782-222023
Res:03782-222024
3. Additional Deputy Commissioner O/O Deputy Commissioner, East KamengSeppa East Kameng O/O Deputy Commissioner, East KamengSeppa Off:03787-222240
Res:03787-222244
4. Additional Deputy Commissioner O/O Deputy Commissioner, East Siang Pasighat. East Siang O/O Deputy Commissioner, East Siang Pasighat. Off:0368-2222008
Res:0368-2222278
5. Additional Deputy Commissioner O/O Deputy Commissioner, Capital Complex Itanagar-791111 Papum Pare O/O Deputy Commissioner, Capital Complex Itanagar-791111 Off:0360-2351205
Res:0360-2351875
6. Additional Deputy Commissioner O/O Deputy Commissioner KurungKumey O/O Deputy Commissioner Off:03788-262283
Res:03788-262255
7. Additional Deputy Commissioner O/O Deputy Commissioner, Lower Subansiri, Ziro-791120 Lower Subansiri O/O Deputy Commissioner, Lower , Ziro-791120 Off:03788-224222Res:
8. Additional Deputy Commissioner O/O Deputy Commissioner, Upper Subansiri, Daporijo Upper Subansiri O/O Deputy Commissioner, Upper Subansiri, Daporijo Off:03792-223230
Res: 03792-223230
9. Additional Deputy Commissioner West Siang O/O Deputy Commissioner, West Siang Aalo Off:03783-222277
Res:03783-222477
10. Additional Deputy Commissioner Upper Siang O/O Deputy Commissioner, Upper Siang Yinkiong Off:03777-222277
Res:03777-222233
11. Additional Deputy Commissioner Dibang Valley O/O Deputy Commissioner, Dibang Valley, Anini Off:
Res:
12. Additional Deputy Commissioner Lower Dibang Valley O/O Deputy Commissioner, Lower Dibang Valley Roing Off:03803-222227
Res:03803-222513
13. Additional Deputy Commissioner Anjaw O/O Deputy Commissioner, AnjawHawai. Off:03805-276201
Res:03805-276202
14. Additional Deputy Commissioner Lohit O/O Deputy Commissioner, LohitTezu Off:03804-222267 Res:
15. Additional Deputy Commissioner Chanlang O/O Deputy Commissioner, Changlang. Off:03808-222230
Res:03808-222417
16. Additional Deputy Commissioner Tirap O/O Deputy Commissioner, TirapKhonsa. Off:03786-222291
Res:03786-222354
17. Additional Deputy Commissioner Longding O/O Deputy Commissioner, Longding. Off:
Res:
18. Additional Deputy Commissioner Namsai O/O Deputy Commissioner, Namsai.
19. Additional Deputy Commissioner KraDadi O/o Deputy Commissioner , Jamin
20. Additional Deputy Commissioner Siang O/o Deputy Commissioner, Pangin
Assam
1. AdditionalDistrictN!agistrate(i/cHealth) Kamrup(M) O/oDeputyCommissioner,Kamrup(M),Guwahati-1
2. AdditionalDistrictMagistrate(i/cHealth) Kamrup O/oDeputy Commissioner,Kamrup,Amingaon,Guwahati-31
3. Additional District Magistrate(i/cHealth) Nalbari O/oDeputy Commissioner,Nalbari
4. Additional District Magistrate(i/cHealth) Barpeta O/oDeputy Commissioner,Barpeta
5. Additional District Magistrate(i/cHealth) Goalpara O/oDeputy Commissioner,GoalparaO/oDeputy Commissioner,Dhubri
6 Additional District Magistrate(i/cHealth) Dhubri
7. Additional District Magistrate(i/cHealth) Bongaigaon O/oDeputy Commissioner,Bongaigaon
8. Additional District Magi$trate(i/cHealth) Kokrajbar 0/oDeputy Commissioner,Kokrajhar
9. Additional District Magistrate( i/cHealth) Baksa O/oDeputy Commissioner,Baksa
10. Additional District Magistrate(i/cHealth) Chirang O/oDeputy Commissioner,Chirang
11. AdditionalDistrict Magistrate(i/cHealth) Udalguri O/oDeputyCommissioner,Udalguri
12. AdditionalDistrictMagistrate(i/cHealth) Darrang O/oDeputy Commissioner, Darrang
13. Additional District Magistrate(i/cHealth) Sonitpur O/oDeputy Commissioner,Sonitpur
14. Additional District Magistrate(i/cHealth) Lakhimpur O/oDeputy Commissioner,Lakhimpur
15. Additional District Magistrate(i/cHealth) Dhemaji O/oDeputy Commissioner,Dhemaji
16. Additional District Magistrate(i/cHealth) Jorhat O/oDeputy Commissioner,Jorhat
17. AdditionalDistrictMagistrate(i/cHealth) Sivasagar O/oDeputyCommissioner,Sivasagar
18. AdditionalDistrictMagistrate(i/cHealth) Tinsukia O/oDeputyCommissioner,Tinsukia
19. AdditionalDistrictMagistrate(i/cHealth) Dibrugarh O/oDeputyCommissioner,Dibrugarh
20. AdditionalDistrictMagistrate(i/cHealth) Golaghat O/oDeputy Commissioner,Golaghat
21. AdditionalDistrictMagistrate(i/cHealth) Nagaon 0/oDeputy Commissioner,Nagaon
22. AdditionalDistrictMagistrate(i/cHealth) Morigaon O/oDeputy Commissioner,Morigaon
23. AdditionalDistrictMagistrate(i/cHealth) KarbiAnglong O/oDeputy Commissioner,KarbiAnglong,Diphu
24. AdditionalDistrictMagistrate(i/cHealth) DimaHasao O/oDeputyCommissioner,DimaHasao,Haflong
25. AdditionalDistrictMagistrate(i/cHealth) Cachar O/oDeputyCommissioner,Cachar,Silchar
26. AdditionalDistrictMagistrate(i/cHealth) Karimganj O/oDeputy Commissioner,Karimganj
27. AdditionalDistrictMagistrate(i/cHealth) Hailakandi O/oDeputy Commissioner,Hailakandi
BIHAR
1. A.O Araria 9473191366
2. A.O Arwal 9473191477
3. A.O Aurangabad 9431020852
4. A.O Banka 9430445157
5. A.O Begusarai 9934208919
6. A.O Bhagalpur 9431468876
7. A.O Bhojpur 9431072847
8. A.O Buxar 9430491280
9. A.O Cham. (E) 9431204396
10. A.O Cham. (W) 9931041105
11. A.O Darbhanga 9771687267
12. A.O Gaya 9473191245
13. A.O Gopalganj 9430484730
14. A.O Jahanabad 9431631091
15. A.O Jamui 9473191405
16. A.O Kaimur 9801736001
17. A.O Katihar 9431238345
18. A.O Khagaria 9473191421
19. A.O Kishanganj 8986181442
20. A.O Lakhisarai 9431632273
21. A.O Madhepura 9431165894
22. A.O Madhubani 9431632401
23. A.O Munger 9431635891
24. A.O Muzaffarpur 9473191284
25. A.O Nalanda 9473191215
26. A.O Nawada 9431052604
27. A.O Patna 9431492460
28. A.O Purnia 9431464820
29. A.O Rohtas 9430262904
30. A.O Saharsa 9431818687
31. A.O Samastipur 9430821003
32. A.O Saran 9473191268
33. A.O Sheikhpura 9430906899
34. A.O Sheohar 9431252736
35. A.O Sitamarhi 9473191289
36. A.O Siwan 9473191274
37. A.O Supaul 9473191346
38. A.O Vaishali 9431037108
CHANDIGARH
1. Sh. AjitBalaji Joshi, IAS Deputy Commissioner Whole Union Territory of Chandigarh Chandigarh Administration 0172-2700109
8558808080
dc@chd.nic.in
Chhattisgarh
1. Additional District Magistrate Balodabazar 07727222454
2. Additional District Magistrate Balod 07749223990
3. Additional District Magistrate Balrampur 07831273002
4. Additional District Magistrate Bastar 0778222615
5. Additional District Magistrate Bemetara 07824222131
6. Additional District Magistrate Bijapur 07853220024
7. Additional District Magistrate Bilaspur 0775224030
8. Additional District Magistrate Dantewada 07856252506
9. Additional District Magistrate Dhamtari 07722238446
10. Additional District Magistrate Durg 07882322071
11. Additional District Magistrate Gariyaband 07706241384
12. Additional District Magistrate Janjgir- Champa 07817222385
13. Additional District Magistrate Jashpur 07763223281
14. Additional District Magistrate Kabeerdham 07741232136
15. Additional District Magistrate Kanker 07868241938
16. Additional District Magistrate Kondagaon 07786242004
17. Additional District Magistrate Korba 07759224255
18. Additional District Magistrate Korea 07836232786
19. Additional District Magistrate Mahasamund 07723223307
20. Additional District Magistrate Mungeli 0775594252
21. Additional District Magistrate Narayanpur 07781252877
22. Additional District Magistrate Raigarh 07762223912
23. Additional District Magistrate Raipur 07712432566
24. Additional District Magistrate Rajnandgaon 07744223083
25. Additional District Magistrate Sukma
26. Additional District Magistrate Surajpur 07775266116
27. Additional District Magistrate Surguja 07774223032
DADARA AND NAGAR HAVELI
1. Sh. Gaurav Singh Rajawat District Magistrate Whole Union Territory of Dadar and Nagar Haveli Collectrate Dadra and Nagar Haveli 0260-2642721
DAMAN & DIU
1. Shri Umesh Kumar Tiyagi Daman District Collectorate, Dholar, Moti Daman 02602230698/
Fax 02602230049
Collector-daman-dd@nic.in
2. Shri Vikaram Singh Malik Diu District Collectorate, Diu 02875252444/
252111
Collector-diu-dd@nic.in
DELHI
1. Mr. Ajay Kumar North Room No. 4 Office of ADM (North), DM office complex, Alipur Delhi-110036 23968716 northadm@nic.in
2. Mr. Vivek Agarwal North West DC Office, Kanjhawla Delhi 25953786
3. Mr. Parvesh Ranjan Jha Central DC Office, 14, Darya Ganj, New Delhi-110002 23284932 centraladm@nic.in
4. Mr. Dharmendra Kumar New Delhi DC Office, 12/1, Jam Nagar House Shahjahan Road near India Gate New Delhi-110011 23071144
23396685
ndadm@nic.in
5. Mr. Tanveer Ahmed South DC Office, M.B. Road, Saket New Delhi-110068 26536774 hauzkhassdm@ni.in
6. Mr. Rajiv Singh South East DC Office, SaidullajabSaket Delhi 26476404 defencesdm@nic.in
7. Mr. Suresh Chand Meena West DC Office, Rampura Delhi 27394541 westadm@nic.in
8. Dr. Pranjal J Hajarika South West DC Office, Old Terminal Tax Building Kapashera Delhi 25069485 swadm@nic.in
9. Mr. Rajnish Singh East DC Office, Room No. Block-A, District Magistrate (East), LM Bund Shastri Nagar Delhi-110031 23284932
23282075
eastadm@nic.in
10. Mr. Manoj Kumar Trivedi North East DC Office, Complex NandNagari, Opposite Gagan Cinema, Delhi-110093 22115490 neadm@nic.in
11. Mr. Rajnish Singh Shadara DC Office, Complex NandNagari, Opposite Gagan Cinema, Delhi-110093 22047073 eastadm@nic.in
GOA
1. Smt. NilaMohanan, IAS North Goa Collectorate Building, Panaji, Goa- 403001 9822123071 coln.goa@nic.in
2. Sh. Swapnil naik, IAS South Goa, Collectorate Building, MathanySaldanha Administrative Building, Margo, Goa-403602 9422057757 Cols.goa@nic.in
GUJARAT
1. MamtabenSojitra I/c Ahmedabad District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Ahmedabad 079-27551046
2. Shri J.K. Thesia Amreli. District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, AMreli 02792-228903 / 9978405203 add-collector-amr@gujarat.gov.in
3. Shri B.M. Viranil Anand. District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Anand 02692-262040
4. Shri C.M. Chavda Arvali District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Arvalli 02774-245800/9979044388 ashokbpatel@gmail.com
5. Shri N.D. Mistry Banaskantha District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Banaskantha 02742-254004
6. Shri J.G.Prajapati Bharuch District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Bharuch 02642-222332
7. Shri R.P. Chaudhary Bhavanagar District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Bhavnagar 0278-2427756
8. Shri D.A.Shah Bhuj(Kutch) District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Bhuj (Kutch) 02832-250650/ 9978405212 add-coll-kut@gujarat.gov.in
9. Shri R.H. Gadhvi Botad District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Botad 02849-231302/9727122500 collector-botad@gujarat.gov.in
10. Shri A.J.Patel Chhotaudepur District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Chhotaudepur 02669-233004/ 9824048430 ajpateloffice@gmail.com
11. Shri J.K.Modar Dahod District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Dahod 02673-239234
12. Shri J.R. Dodia Dang(Ahwa) District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Dang (Ahwa) 9429619519(m) collector-dan@gujarat.gov.in
13. Shri R.B. Sarvaiya DevbhumiDwarka District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, DevbhumiDwarka
14. Shri V.J. Kalraiya Gandhinagar District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Gandhinagar 023259035/9978405161 rdc-gnr@gujarat.gov.in
15. ShriP.B. Pandya GirSomanath District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, GirSomnath 02876-240003/9426558979 rajputvj23@gmail.com
16. ShriK.B. Thakkar Jamnagar District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Jamnagar 0288-2550284/ 9978405210 addl-collector-jam@gujarat.gov.in
17. Shri R.J. Jadeja Junagadh District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Junagadh 0285-2636666/ 9825977660 add-collector-jun@gujarat.gov.in
18. Shri C.R.Sangada Mahisagar District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Mahisagar 02774-250666/9727354151 addl-collector-mah@gujarat.gov.in
19. shri Ramesh Meria Mehsana District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Mehsana 02762-222203 / 9426969260 add-collector-meh@gujarat.gov.in
20. Shri R.M.Damor Morbi District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Morbi 02822-241601/ 9898403231 coll-morbioffice@gmail.com
21. Shri M.K. Dave Nadiad(Kheda) District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Nadiad 0268-2551997 / 9978405597 add-collector-khe@gujarat.gov.in
22. Shri D.K. Bhariya Narmada District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Narmada 02640-222161 / 9978405188 ranjan.wala@gmail.com
23. Shri K.S. Vasava Navsari District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Navsari 02637-246299/9978405167 add-collector-nav@gujarat.gov.in
24. Shri HarsadVora Panchmahal District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Panchmahal
25. Shri M.J. Dave Patan District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Patan 02766-233400
26. Shri C.M.Chavda Porbandar District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Porbandar 0286-2221903/9978405191 add-collector-por@gujarat.gov.in
27. Shri H.M. Vora Rajkot District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Rajkot 0281-2476374/ 9978405218 add-collector-raj@gujarat.gov.in
28. Shri S.D.Dhanani Sabarkantha District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Sabarkantha 246012/ 9825292364 sddhanani@yahoo.co.in
29. Shri P.N.Makwana Surat District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Surat 0261-2660011/9878405220 rdc-sur@gujarat.gov.in
30. Shri N.A. Rajput Surendranagar District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Surendranagar 02752-285200/ 9978405224 add-collector-srn@gujarat.gov.in
31. Shri B.P.Sudani Vadodara District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Vadodara 0265-2423871/2290721
32. Shri A.D. Bagul Valsad District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri,Valsad 02632-244386/9426843973 add-collector-val@gujarat.gov.in
33. Shri A.B.Rathod Vyara(Tapi) District Collector &JillaSevaSadanKacheri, Vyara (Tapi) 02626-224450/9978405415 collector-tapi@gujarat.gov.in
KERALA
1 Dr.Divya.SIyer IAS Thiruvananthapuram Sub Collector 0471-2731600/
+919447700111
2 Dr.Chithra.S IAS Kollam Sub Collector 0474-2793461/
+919447163461
3 Sri.Chandrasekhar.S IAS Thiruvalla Sub Collector 0469 - 2601202/
+919447114902
4 Sri.R.Reghu Adoor RDO 04374-224827/
+919447799827
5 Sri.Rajachandran Chenganoor RDO 0479-2452225/
+919447495003
6 Sri.Muraleedharan Pillai Alappuzha RDO 0477-2263441/
+919447495002
7 Sri.K.Ramadas Kottayam RDO 0481-2562315/
+919447186315
8 Sri.K.Rajan Pala RDO 0482-2212212/
+919447129812
9 Dr.SreeramVenkitaraman IAS Devikulam Sub Collector 04865 - 264222/
+919447026452
10 Sri.P.G.Radhakrishnan Idukki RDO(i/c) 04862-232231/
+919447184231
11 Sri.M.G.Ramachandran Nair Muvattupuzha RDO 0485-2811400/
+919447089371
12 Smt.Adheela Abdullah IAS Fort Kochi Sub Collector 0484-2215340/
+919446545340
13 Sri.P.VMonsi Thrissur RDO 0487-2360100/
+919447736010
14 Smt.AfsanaPerween IAS Palakkad Sub Collector 0491-2535585/
+919447735011
15 Sri.P.B.Nooh IAS Sri.Umesh IAS (i/c) Ottapalam Sub Collector
Sub Collector
0466-2244323/
+919447704323
16 Sri.Jafar Malik IAS Perinthalmanna Sub Collector 04933-227214/
+918547615700
17 Sri.Subhash T V Tirur RDO 0494-2421200/
+918547615500
18 Sri.Shamin Sebastian Kozhikkode RDO 0495-2375458/
+919447175458
19 Sri.Prem Kumar V R IAS Mananthavady Sub Collector 04935-240222/
+919447097703
20 Sri.RohitMeena IAS Thalassery Sub Collector 0490-2343500/
+919447501700
21 Dr.P.K.Jayasree Kasargod RDO 0467-2204298/
+919447100298
Lakshadweep
1. Sh. Somakethu Mishra Union Territory of Lakshadweep Additional District MAgistrate, Collectorate, Union Territory of Lakshadweep, Kavaratti 8281047411 collectorate2l@gmail.com
Madhya Pradesh
1 Shri Manoj saryam Hoshangabad Collectrateofichoshangabad 9981185612
2 ShivgovindMarkam Balaghat collectorate, civil lines, balaghat 9425186858 shivgovindmarkam@gmail.com
3 NIYAZ AHMED KHAN GUNA COLLECTORATE CAMPUS GUNA 9753488232
4 SmtSuchismitaSaxena DisttSatna Collectorate,Dhawari, Satna 07672-222515 admsatna1 @gmail.com
5 Smt. ManglaBhalerao dewas Collectoratedewas 9425066599 Admdewas@gmail.com
6 Shri DilipKapse Jhabua Office of the Collectorate, Dist. Jhabua 9425041525
7 Virendra Kumar singh Sheopur Collectreat Office 9425161199
8 MR. ALOK SHRIVASTAV CHHINDWARA CHHINDWARA 9425146505 admchhindwara@gmail.com
9 Shri D.V. Singh ( DM) Agar malwa Agar-Malawi 9424434333 dmagarmalwa@nic.in
10 Dr. shrikantpandey rewa CollectrateoficRewa 7697476674 drsrikantpandey@gmail.com
11 Dr. R.P.Tiwari Anuppur Office Of the Collector Distt. Anuppur 9425174459 dmanuppur@gmail.com
12 shrichandramohanmishra sehore ADM OFFICE COLLECTORATE SEHORE 7562228410 dmsehore@nic.in
13 Shri Jayant Vijaywant Barwani collector office ,Barwani 9425333864 npo62012@gmail.com
14 shreeshilendrasingh khargone adm office khargone 9425802035
15 Shri Narendra Suryvanshi Ujjain Kothi Road Ujjain 86020-02442
16 A.K.CHANDIL ASHOKNAGAR COLLECTORATE ASHOKNAGAR 9425126760 admashoknagar@gmail.com
17 Ashish Kumar Datia Collector Campus Datia 07522-400200
18 Mr. V.P. Dwivedi Seoni Office of Additional District Megistrate, Collectorate Compound Distt. Seoni (M.P.) 9425158462 admdatia@gmail.com
19 Romanus tompo Burhanpur Joint Collector office Burhanpur 9425472543
20 Shri MulchandVerma Betul CollectorateBetul 9425095670 adm@nic.in
21 shrikailashbundela ratlam collector office ,Ratlam 9407149211 dmbetul@nic.in
22 shribabulalkochle HARDA collector office ,Harda 9424652500 -
23 SHRI D.P. BARMAN SIDHI Collectorate office 9425029531 dmsidhi@gmail.com
24 Shri Dinesh Kumar Shrivastav Sagar collectrate office sagar 07653-222030 collectoresagar@gmail.com
25 Shri Mangal Singh Maravi Whole Revenue District Umaria MP Collectrate Campus building Umaria 9407209708 -
26 shri M.K. jain Raisen collector office , raisen 9425473915 dmraisen@gmail.com
27 Rajesh kumarjain Whole district of Rajgarh collectrat office district Rajgarhm.p. 9893254569 dmrajgarh@nic.in
28 shrivinaykumardhoka neemach collectrat office district neemachm.p. 9425084964 addlcollnee@gmail.com
29 shri Arjun singhdawar mandsaur admdistrict.mandsaur(m.p.) 89891-44888 adhikshakcollectormds@gmail.com
30 Rakhi Sahay INDORE Additional Collector, Collectorate, INDORE 9926521985 dmindore@mp.gov.in
31 shrisureshverma alirajpur collectoratealirajpur 9424784800 collector.arp@gmail.com
32 shrivaradmurtimishr khandawa collector office ,khandawa 9425481817
33 smt.NeetuMathur shivpuri collector office , shivpuri 9425047317
34 shrishivrajverma gwalior New collectorategwalior 9826052477
35 shri V K Desai Damoh collectrat office district Damoh 9425874955 add1coll2dam@mp.gov.in
36 SHRI SHIVPAL SINGH YADAV Singrauli Collectorate office 9977232393 dmsingrauli@gmail.com
37 SHRI D.k. maurya Chhatarpur chhatarpur
38 Smt. Minakshisingh shajapur shajapur 9669540400
39 MISS PRATIBHA PAL NARSINGHPUR NARSINGHPUR 9425010828 admshajapurmp@gmail.com
40 Mr. T.N. singh Bhind Bhind
41 shrianilkhare panna panna 7732253650
42 Smt. Sunandapanchbhai katni office of ADM katni 9425802012 dmkatni@nic.in
43 shri S.S. Baghel Mandala collectorate Mandala 9425165744 admmandala@gmail.com
44 Shri H.P.Verma vidisha Collectrade office vidisha 9425144975 hpvermagwl@gmail
45 shri D.K. nagendra dhar Collectrade office dhar 9425447316 admdhar@gmail.com
46 shri G.P. Mali Bhopal collectoratebhopal 9425009864
47 shrichhotasingh jabalpur collectoratejabalpur 9425071256
48 shrisanjaygupta jabalpur collectoratejabalpur 9425393487
49 Shri S.K. Mishra Morena Morena admmorenamp@gmail.com
50 Shri Dilip Kumar Mandavi Dindori Joint Collectorate complex office Dindori 9425474862 admdinmp@gmail.com
51 Shahadol
Maharashtra
1. Suresh Sadashiv Deshmukh Konkan Division [Area following in Revenue District Thane, Palghar, Raigad, Ratnagiri, Sindhudurg] Office of Joint Commissioner, (Konkan Division), Food & Drug Administration, (Maharashtra, State), Vardan – MIDC Building, Ground Floor (Lower), Gala No. 1 to 5, 7, 10 to 12, Below Old Passport Office, Road No. 16, WagleEstate,Thane (W) – 400 604 (022) 25820510 25804574 9987333980
2. Shri. S. S. Desai Nagpur Division Office of the Joint Commissioner (Nag.Div.) Administrative Building no.2, B-Wing, 5th Floor, Civil Lines, Nagpur 0712-2562204 Mob. 9822752882 ssdesai64@gmail.com
3. Shri Suresh GangaramAnnapure Gr.mumbai division Office of the joint Commissioner ( gr.mumbai), surve no.341, fda ,bkc,bandra (e) ,Mumbai 51 022-26591249 9167307329 sureshannapure67@gmail.com
4. S. R. Kekare Pune division Office of the Joint Commissioner (Pune division), Pune 9028999444 srkekare@gmail.com
5. Post is vacant
6. C.B.Pawar Aurangabad division Office of the Joint Commissioner (Aurangabad division), Aurangabad 9096179264 chandrakantpawar33@yahoo.com
7. C.D.Salunkhe Amravati division Office of the Joint Commissioner (Amravati division), Amravati 9921226448 chandrashekhar286@gmail.com
Manipur
1. LuckysonN. Kashung ImphalEastDistrictrict OtotheDC,ImphalEast District.Porompat-795005 9612936368 Lnkashung12@gmail.com
2 Ksh.LembaSingh ImphalWestDistrictrict OtotheDC,ImphalWest District,Lamphel-795004 9402669033 lembaksh@gmail.com
3 Ng.Bhogendro ThoubalDistrict OtotheDC,ThoubalDistrict-795138 8132953734 ngbhogendro@gmail.com
4 T.K.Simte BishnupurDistrictct OtotheCMO,BishnupurDistrict,TlddimRoad-795126 9862189476 ksimte@rediffmail.com
5 W.lbohalSingh Churachandpur District O/otheDC, ChurachandpurDistrict,795128 9774939859
6 Lalramshang lnfimate ChandelDistrict OlotheDC,Chandel District,MiniSecretatriat-795127 8730025501 lrsrex@gmail.com
7 Ng.Roben SenapatiDistrict Otothe DC,SenapatiDistrict-795106 9436230098
8 K. Shyamchandra Sharma UkhrulDistrct OtotheDC,UkhrulDistrict-795142 8974052890 Shyamchandrakongbrailatpam @amail.com
9 L.Kirankumar TamenglongDistrict trict OtotheDC,Tamenglong 1 District-795141 8974972789
MIZORAM
1. Mr. LalhmunsangaHnamte Additional District Magistrate Aizawl District O/O Deputy Commissioner, Aizawl District , Aizawl 0389-2322115/
09436960325
2. Mr. Rothuama Additional Deputy Commissioner(P) Lunglei District O/O Deputy Commissioner, Lunglei 0372-2324828/232402
3. H. Lianzela Additional Deputy Commissioner/Additional Magistrate) Lunglei District O/O Deputy Commissioner, Lunglei 0372-2324039
4. Mr. N. Chakhai Additional Deputy Commissioner Saiha District O/O Deputy Commissioner, Saiha 03835-226068
09862210085
5. Mr. V.L.Remliana Additional District Magistrate Serchhip District O/O Deputy Commissioner, Serchhip 09612081196
6. Mr. C. Lalzarliana Additional Deputy Commissioner Champhai District O/O Deputy Commissioner, Champhai 09436140474
7. Mr. LalfelaSailo Additional Deputy Commissioner Kolasib District O/O Deputy Commissioner, Kolasib
8. Mrs. Lalbiaksangi Deputy Commissioner Mamit District Mamit 0389-2565219
9. Mr. R. Lalsangluaia Additional Deputy Commissioner Lawngtlai District O/O Deputy Commissioner, Lawngtlai 09436143392
ODISHA
1 Shri S.K.Barik Angul O/O Collecterate,Angul 06764-236900
2 Shri A.K.Majhi Balasore O/O Collecterate,Balasore
3 Shri S.C.Mishra Baragarh O/O Collecterate,Baragarh 06646-234050
4 Shri B.Dehuri Bhadrak O/O Collecterate,Bhadrak 06784-251888
5 Shri S.Minz Bolangir O/O Collecterate,Bolangir 06652-232943
6 Shri.B.Sahu Boudh O/O Collecterate,Boudh 06841-222144
7 Shri.B.B.Das Cuttack O/O Collecterate, Cuttack 0671-2509265
8 Shri J.Bhoi Deogarh O/O Collecterate,Deogarh 06641-226330
9 Smt.Sushmarani Devi Dhenkanal O/O Collecterate,Dhenkanal 06762-225700
10 Shri.S.K.Nayak Gajapati O/O Collecterate,Gajapati 06815-223333
11 Dr.L.Rath Ganjam O/O Collecterate,Ganjam 06811-263948
12 Shri S.K.Jena Jagatsinghpur O/O Collecterate,Jagatsinghpur 06724-220147
14 Shri.A.K.Bhuyan Jajpur O/O Collecterate,Jajpur 06726-222479
15 Shri.B.B.Behera Jharsuguda O/O Collecterate,Jharsuguda 06645-272808
16 Shri A.K.Naik Kalahandi O/O Collecterate, Kalahandi 06670-230464
17 Shri R.Mishra Kandhamal O/O Collecterate,Kandhamal 06842-253604
18 Shri A.K.Panda Kendrapara O/O Collecterate,Kendrapara 06727-232601
19 Shri S.K.Swain Keonjhar O/O Collecterate,Keonjhar 06766-255408
20 Shri U.Tripathy Khordha O/O Collecterate,Khordha 06755-221755
21 Smt.Rashmita Panda Koraput O/O Collecterate,Koraput 06852-251212
22 Shri B.Behera Malkanagiri O/O Collecterate,Malkanagiri 06861-230388
23 Shri M.Mallick Mayurbhanja O/O Collecterate,Mayurbhanja 06792-252646
24 Shri B.Manseth Nawarangpur O/O Collecterate,Nawarangpur 06858-222040
25 Shri S.Behera Nayagarh O/O Collecterate,Nayagarh 06753-252980
26 Shri L.Patra Nuapada O/O Collecterate,Nuapada 06678-225452
27 Shri U.C.Majhi Puri O/O Collecterate,Puri 06752-222061
28 Shri.B.N.Rath Rayagada O/O Collecterate,Rayagada 06856-222353
29 Shri M.C.Bariha Sambalpur O/O Collecterate, Sambalpur 0663-2410386
30 Shri M.Kishan Sonepur O/O Collecterate,Sonepur 06654-220090
31 Shri R.K.Mishra Sundergarh O/O Collecterate,Sundergarh 06622-273889
32 Shri M.K.Pattnaik State HQ O/O Collecterate 06755-2393440
33 Shri M.K.Pattnaik Bhubaneswar Municipal Corporation O/O Collecterate,Khordha 06755-2393440
34 Shri.B.B.Das Cuttack Municipal Corporation O/O Collecterate, Cuttack 0671-2509265
35 Dr.L.Rath Berhampur Municipal Corporation O/O Collecterate, Berhampur 06811-263948
36 Shri.R.N.Mishra Rourkela Municipal Corporation O/O Collecterate,Sundergarh 0661-2500239
37 Shri M.C.Bariha Sambalpur Municipal Corporation O/O Collecterate, Sambalpur 0663-2410386
38 Shri U.C.Majhi Puri Municipality O/O Collecterate,Puri 06752-222061
PUDUCHERRY
1. Dr.Satyendra Singh Dursawanth I.A.S Puducherry, Mahe, Yaman Special Secretary (Revenue) – cum- District Collector, Dept. of Revenue and Disaster Management, Tilakar Nagar, Puducherry – 605 009 0413-2278691 dcrev.pon@nic.in
2. R.Kesavan, IAS Karaikal District Collector, 59, Domain St., Karaikal-609002 04368-2233252 collr.kkl@nic.in
Tamil Nadu
1 Name of the DRO/ Adjudicating Officer District Address Contact No. Email address
2 Thiru/Tmt/Miss
3 S.Dhanasekaran Ariyalur District Revenue Officer, Collectorate, Ariyalur a)Land line No: 04329-228321 b)Mobile No:7094268889 droariyalur@gmail.com
4 R Alagumeena Chennai District Revenue Officer, Collectorate, SingaravelarMaligai, No.32, RajajiSalai, Chennai - 600001. a)Land line No:044-25229454 b)Mobile No:9445000901 drochn@nic.in
5 Durai. Ravichandran Coimbatore District revenue Officer, CollectorateBuilding,Coimbatore- 641018. a)Land line No:0422-2301114 dro-tncbe@nic.in
6 G. Vijaya Cuddalore District Revenue Officer, Collector Office, Kundusalai , Cuddalore - 607001 a) Land line No: 04142 - 230185 b)Mobile No:9445000907 dro-tncud@nic.in
7 A. Shankar Dharmapuri District Revenue Officer, Collectorate, Dharmapuri-636 705. a) Land line No:04342-230896 b)Mobile No:9445000908 drodpi@nic.in
8 B. Velu Dindigul District Revenue Officer, Collector Complex, Dindigul - 624004 a) Landline : 0451-2460300. b) Mobile No.- 9445000915 dro.tndgl@nic.in
9 R. Satheesh Erode District Revenue Officer, Collectrate, Erode District. a) Land line No:0424-2266333 b)Mobile No: 9445000913 drotnerd@gmail.com
10 K.Sowrirajan Kancheepuram District Revenue Officer, collectrate, Kancheepuram Dt -631 501. a)Land line No:044-27237945 b)Mobile No: 9445000903 dro.tnkpm@nic.in
11 S.Ilango Kanniyakumari District Revenue Officer, Collectorate,, Nagercoil -629 001 a) Land line No: 04652-278725 b)Mobile No: 9445000930 dro.tnkkm@nic.in
12 S. Surya Prakash Karur District Revenue Officer, Collectorate Campus, Karur. a) Land line No:04324 – 256501 b)Mobile No: 9445000918 dro.tnkar@nic.in
13 S.Christy Krishnagiri District Revenue Officer, Collectorate Campus, Krishnagiri - 635115 a)Land line No:04343 - 231300 b)Mobile No:9445000909 dro.tnkgi@nic.in
14 K. Veluchamy Madurai District Revenue Officer, Collector Office Campus, Madurai-20. a)Land line No:0452-2532106 b)Mobile No:9445000916 rdo.madurai@tn.gov.in
15 S.Karunakaran Nagapattinam District Revenue Officer , District Collectorate, Nagapattinam a)Land line No: 04365-253050 b)Mobile No:9445000921 dro.tnngp@nic.in
16 K.Palanisamy Namakkal District Revenue Officer, Collectorate campus, Nallipalayam Post, Namakkal Dt-637003 a)Land line No:04286-281103 b)Mobile No:9445000910 dro.tnnmk@nic.in
17 P.Velu Perambalur District Revenue Officer, Collectorate, Perambalur. a)Land line No: 04328 -224545 b)Mobile No:9445000920 dro.tnpmb@nic.in
18 A.Ramasamy Pudkkottai District Revenue Officer, Collectorate, Pudukkottai b) Mobile No:9445000924 dro.tnpdk@nic.in
19 S.Muthumari Ramanathapuram District Revenue Officer, Collectorate, Ramanathapuram. a)Land line No:04567-230640 b)Mobile No: 9445000926 dro.tnrmd@nic.in
20 Dr. R. Sukumar Salem District Revenue Officer, Collectorate Campus, Salem - 1. a)Land line No: 0427- 2416336 b)Mobile No:9445000911 droslm@nic.in
21 T.Elango Sivagangai District Revenue Officer, Master plan Complex, Maruthupandiyar Nagar, sivagangai a)Land line No:04575 - 41293 b)Mobile No:9445000925 drosvg@nic.in
22 P.Chandrasekaran Thanjavur District Revenue Officer, New Collector Office, AVP Alagammal Nagar, Thanjavur -613010 a)Land line No: 04362-230150 b)Mobile No:9445000923 collrtnj@nic.in
23 D. Baskarapandian The Nilgiris District Revenue Officer, District Collector Office, Udhagamandalam a) Land line No: 0423-2441233 b)Mobile No: 9445000912 dronlg@tn.nic.in
24 C. Ponnammal Theni District Revenue Officer, Collectorate, Theni a) Land line No:04546-254946, b)Mobile No9445000917 dro.tnthn@nic.in
25 B.Muthuramalingam Thirunelveli District Revenue Officer, District Collectorate Campus, Thirunelveli a) Land line No:0462- 2501032 b)Mobile No:9445000928 drotnv@nic.in
26 K.Muthu Thiruvallur District Revenue Officer, Collectorate Campus, Thiruvallur a) Land lineNo:044-27662222 b)Mobile No:9445000902 drotlr@nic.in
27 Mr. S. Palani Thiruvannamalai District Revenue Officer, District Collectorate Office, Thiruvannamalai. a)Land line No: 04175-233006 b)Mobile No: 9445000905 dro.tntvm@nic.in
28 Mr. K. Sakthimani Thiruvarur District Revenue Officer, Collectorate Campus, Thiruvarur a)Land line No: 04366 - 220483 b)Mobile No: 9445000922 drotntvr@nic.in
29 Dr. M. Veerappan Thoothukudi District Revenue Officer, Collectorate, Thoothukudi 628 101 a) Land line No:0461 2340606 b)Mobile No: 9445000929 dro.tntut@nic.in
30 K.Tharpagaraj Thiruchirapalli District Revenue Officer, Collectorate Campus, Tiruchirapalli-1. a) Land line No: 0431 - 2460016 b) Mobile No.9445000919 collrtry.bsec@gmail.com
31 S. PrasannaRamasamy Tiruppur District Revenue Officerr, Collectorate Campus, Tiruppur a) Land line No: 0421-2971134 b)Mobile No:9486056546 dro.tntpr@nic.in
32 T.Sengottaiyan Vellore District Revenue Officer, CollectorateCampus,Sathuvachari,Vellore - 632009. a)Land line No:0416 - 2253502 b)Mobile No: 9445000904 dro.tnvlr@nic.in
33 C.Rajasekaran Villuppuram District Revenue Officer, Collectorate Campus, Villuppuram a)Land line No:04146-22218 b)Mobile No:9445000906 dro.tnvpm@nic.in
34 C.Muthukumaran Virudhunagar District Revenue Officer, Collectorate , Virudhunagar a)Land line No: 04562-252348 b)Mobile No:9445000927 dro.tnvnr@nic.in
35 Name of the DRO/ Adjudicating Officer District Address Contact No. Email address
36 Thiru/Tmt/Miss
37 S.Dhanasekaran Ariyalur District Revenue Officer, Collectorate, Ariyalur a)Land line No: 04329-228321 b)Mobile No:7094268889 droariyalur@gmail.com
38 R Alagumeena Chennai District Revenue Officer, Collectorate, SingaravelarMaligai, No.32, RajajiSalai, Chennai - 600001. a)Land line No:044-25229454 b)Mobile No:9445000901 drochn@nic.in
39 Durai. Ravichandran Coimbatore District revenue Officer, CollectorateBuilding,Coimbatore- 641018. a)Land line No:0422-2301114 dro-tncbe@nic.in
40 G. Vijaya Cuddalore District Revenue Officer, Collector Office, Kundusalai , Cuddalore - 607001 a) Land line No: 04142 - 230185 b)Mobile No:9445000907 dro-tncud@nic.in
41 A. Shankar Dharmapuri District Revenue Officer, Collectorate, Dharmapuri-636 705. a) Land line No:04342-230896 b)Mobile No:9445000908 drodpi@nic.in
42 B. Velu Dindigul District Revenue Officer, Collector Complex, Dindigul - 624004 a) Landline : 0451-2460300. b) Mobile No.- 9445000915 dro.tndgl@nic.in
43 R. Satheesh Erode District Revenue Officer, Collectrate, Erode District. a) Land line No:0424-2266333 b)Mobile No: 9445000913 drotnerd@gmail.com
44 K.Sowrirajan Kancheepuram District Revenue Officer, collectrate, Kancheepuram Dt -631 501. a)Land line No:044-27237945 b)Mobile No: 9445000903 dro.tnkpm@nic.in
45 S.Ilango Kanniyakumari District Revenue Officer, Collectorate,, Nagercoil -629 001 a) Land line No: 04652-278725 b)Mobile No: 9445000930 dro.tnkkm@nic.in
46 S. Surya Prakash Karur District Revenue Officer, Collectorate Campus, Karur. a) Land line No:04324 – 256501 b)Mobile No: 9445000918 dro.tnkar@nic.in
UTTRAKHAND
1 A.D.M Dehradun Dehradun C/o Collectrate Dehradun - Dm-deh-ua@nic.in
2 A.D.M Chamoli Chmoli C/o Collectrate Chamoli- Dm-cha-ua@nic.in
3 A.D.M Naninital Nainital C/o Collectrate Nainital- Dm-nai-ua@nic.in
4 A.D.M Udhamsing Nagar Udhamsingh Nagar C/o Collectrate Udhamsingh Nagar- Dm-usn-ua@nic.in
5 A.D.M Haridwar Haridwar C/o Collectrate Haridwar- Dm-har-ua@nic.in
6 A.D.M Pithoragarh Pithoragarh C/o Collectrate Pithoragarh- Dm-pit-ua@nic.in
7 District Magistrate Bageshwar Bhageshwar C/o Collectrate Bageshwar- Dm-bag-ua@nic.in
8 A.D.M Pauri Garhwal Pauri Garhwal C/o Collectrate Pauri Garhwal- Dm-pau-ua@nic.in
9 A.D.M Almora Almora C/o Collectrate Almora- Dm-alm-ua@nic.in
10 A.D.M Tehri Distt. Magistrate Champawat Tehri Champawat C/o Collectrate Champawat- Dm-chp-ua@nic.in
11 A.D.M Uttarkashi Uttarkashi C/o Collectrate Uttarkashi- Dm-utk-ua@nic.in
West Bangal
1Addl. District Magistrate (General) Paschim Medinipur
2Addl. District Magistrate (Development) Dakshin Dinajpur
3Addl. District Magistrate (Panchayat) Howrah
4Addl. District Magistrate (General) Darjeeling
5Addl. District Magistrate (General) North 24 Parganas
6Addl. District Magistrate (Development) Jalpaiguri
7Addl. District Magistrate (Development) Murshidabad
8Addl. District Magistrate (General) Birbhum
9Addl. District Magistrate (Development) Nadia
10Addl. District Magistrate (Health) Uttar Dinajpur
11Addl. District Magistrate (General) Cooch Behar
12Addl. District Magistrate (General) Burdwan
13Addl. District Magistrate (General) South 24 Parganas
14Addl. District Magistrate (General) Bankura
15Addl. District Magistrate (General) Purulia
16Addl. District Magistrate (General) Malda
17Addl. District Magistrate (General) Purba Medinipur
18Addl. District Magistrate (General) Hooghly
19Addl. District Magistrate (General) Alipurduar
20Joint Municipal Commissioner (Revenue & Supply) Kolkata Municipal Corporation